Home Events What’s on: Sunday 2nd February, 2014

What’s on: Sunday 2nd February, 2014

5 min read

Sunday 2nd February, 2014

World Wetlands Day.

ORIHUELA

Large Medieval Market on the historic streets of the city (Last day).

Guided walking tour of El Horno de Bustamante.

Photography exhibition – “ADIS ROCK 2013”, Sala de exposiciones de la Lonja (Until 7th Feb).

Magic show by Lumaky, in aid of ADIS, Teatro Circo.

ORIHUELA COSTA

Pasacalles Kebanna, dance spectacular, Zenia Boulevard.

SAN PEDRO DEL PINATAR

10:00 – Guided tour through the salinas for World Wetlands Day.

TORREVIEJA

18:00 – Coro Sol y Sal, Palacio de la Música.

20:00 – Tchaikovsky y Prokofiev concert, performed by the U.C.A.M. Symphony Orchestra, Auditorio Internacional de Torrevieja.

 Tourism7

Orihuela Medieval Market

DOMINGO 2 FEBRERO (Zona Árabe)

11:30 h.  “Música Medieval”, Pza. Salvador.

13:30 h. “Danza Clásica Oriental”, Pza. Del Carmen.

12:00 h. “Folklore Al – Andalus y el Magueb”, Pza. Santiago.

12:30 h. Pasacalles“Laranda”, Pza. Del Carmenr.

12:30h. “Exhibición de Cetrería Árabe”, en Pza. Santiago.

13:00 h. “La Tierra de Jauja”,  Pza. Del Carmen.

13:00h. “Danzas Zíngaras”, Pza. Del Carmen.

13:00 h “Danzas Bereberes”. Pza. Santiago.

13:30 h. “Fantasía Medieval”, Pza. Salvador.

14:00 h. “Danzas Árabes”, Pza. Del Carmen.

17:00 h.  “Pasacalles de Animación”, Pza. Del Salvador.

17:00 h. “Danzas Árabes”, Pza. Del Carmen.

17:30 h. “Música Medieval”, Pza. Del Carmen.

18:00 h. “Las Aceitunas”, Pza. Del Carmen.

18:00 h. “Exhibición de Cetrería”, Pza. Santiago.

18:30 h. “Danzas Zíngaras”, Pza. Del Carmen.

18:30 h. “Folklore Egipcio” Pza. Santiago.

19:00 h. “Cuentos del Magreb”, Pza. Del Salvador.

19:30 h. “Danzas del Vientre y de los Velos”, Pza. Santiago.

20:00 h.  “La Gala”, Pza. Del Carmen.

20:30 h. “Folklore Árabe” Pza. Santiago.

DOMINGO2 FEBRERO (Zona Cristiana)

11:00 h. “Fantasía Medieval” , Pza. Sª Lucía.

11:30 h. “Exhibición de Cetrería Cristiana”, Plaza Sª. Lucía.

12:00 h. “Pasacalles de Animación”, Pza. Santa Lucía.

12:30 h. Teatro “Un Arcoiris de Cuentos”, Pza. Marqués de Rafal.

12:30 h. “Fantasía Medieval”, Pza. Del Salvador.

13:00 h. “Torneo Medieval”, Rincón Hernandiano.

13:00 h. “Circuento”, malabares Infantiles Rincón Hernandiano.

13:00 h. Pasacalles “Música Medieval”, Pza. Sª Lucía .

13:30 h. “Malabares Medievales”, Pza. Marqués de Rafal.

13:30 h. “Te Nombro Caballero”. Pza. Del Salvador.

13:30 h. “Anécdotas de Alfonso X el Sabio”, Pza. Salvador.

14:00 h.  “Música Medieval”, Pza. Sª Lucía .

14:30 h. “Fantasía Medieval”, Pza. Del Salvador.

14:30 h. “Montalvo Vs Montilla”, Pza. Marqués de Rafal.

17:00 h. “Exhibición de Cetrería Cristiana”, Plaza Sª. Lucía.

17:30 h. “Malabares Medievales”, Pza. Marqués de Rafal.

18:00 h. “Torneo Medieval”, Rincón Hernandiano.

18:00 h.  “Música Medieval”, Pza. Sª Lucía .

18:30 h.  “Montalvo Vs Montilla”, Pza. Marqués de Rafal.

18:30 h. “Circuento”, Pza. Del Salvador.

18:30 h. “Fantasía Medieval”, Pza. Sª Lucía.

19:00 h.  “Música Medieval”, Pza. Sª Lucía.

19:30h.  “El Baúl Viajero”, Pza. Del Carmen.

19:30 h. “Malabares Medievales”, Pza. Marqués de Rafal.

19:30 h.  “Música Medieval”, Pza. Sª Lucía.

20:00 h.  “Música Medieval”, Pza. Sª Lucía.

20:00 h. “La Endemoniada”, Pza. Sª Lucía.

20:30 h.  “Música Medieval”, Pza. Del Salvador.

21:00 h. “Aquelarre”, Pza. Marqués de Rafal.

Load More Related Articles
Load More In Events